Mary J. Blige and Will Smith - Got To Be Real text

9. dubna 2008 v 17:47 | Romusska
I always wanted you to be my baby
When you touch me boy you drive me crazy
I don't wanna be your secret lover
When I get you boy there'll be no other

You and me its gotta be (the real thing)
Diamond, gold I'll set you free (my baby)
Wait too long boy I'll be gone (so hurry)
Wanna get this love don't do me wrong

What you find now ( I think I love you)
What you feel now (I think I need you)
What you know now ( to be real)

I get with you boy on one condition
If you promise not to ever mention
All the things we do to any of your friends
I will promise you love never ends

You and me its gotta be (the real thing)
Diamond, gold I'll set you free (my baby)
Wait too long boy I'll be gone (so hurry)
Wanna get this love don't do me wrong

What you find now ( I think I love you)
What you feel now (I think I need you)
What you know now ( to be real)

[Will Smith]

I pulled up 2 the front door of your love and I
Knock knocked and you opened up now you
Can't get enough, you was thinking one lil' date
Ate sushi wit ya soul mate
Dead the ice or the SUV's
Our love grows you chose to water the seas
You the one I've fallen for the more we walk down love's corridor
the angels all applaud (I want ya)
See the look in my eyes don't ya
Like a kid in my whip with Willy Wonka
Like back in the day playin wit Tonla
Gimme ya palm ma lemme read ya fortune
I see trust with hard times and honesty
We gon' go down in history
One look in your face just prove the fact
that u don't have 2 chase what u can attract
now what's real

What you find now ( I think I love you)
What you feel now (I think I need you)
What you know now ( to be real)

What you find now ( got to be real)
What you feel now (got to be real)
What you know now ( to be real)

What you find now
What you feel now
What you know now ( to be real)
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Komentáře

1 stylecelebrites stylecelebrites | 9. dubna 2008 v 17:57 | Reagovat

to sme ráda,že souhlasíš..tz já už si tě přidávám...:-*

2 Wiki → new SB ♥♥ Wiki → new SB ♥♥ | E-mail | Web | 9. dubna 2008 v 18:26 | Reagovat

super

3 P!nk Ash P!nk Ash | Web | 9. dubna 2008 v 19:07 | Reagovat

u mě je bleskovka zapoj se plíííísky x)

4 DEEGEE sestra T. DEEGEE sestra T. | Web | 14. června 2008 v 7:26 | Reagovat

Ahoj máš hezkej blog. Nechceš přijít na návštěvu ke mně na blog se podívat? A zahlasovat si tam do anket nebo přidat nějakej komentář? Pls... Díky

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama